Image loading..
COMMITTEES
SlNo Committee Name Members
1 Anti Ragging Sqaud Details
2 Anti Ragging Committee Details
3 SC / ST Committee
Details
4 Internal Complaints Committee
Details
5 Greivance Redressal Committee
Details
6 Guidance and Conseling Committee
Details


Anti Ragging Squad

SI NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Prakasan P (Principal in Charge)

Chairman

2

Pyarilal K. B ( Lecturer in Mechanical)

Vice Chairman

3

Uma G. Kartha (Lecturer in Electronics)

Member

4

Jose James (Lecturer in Computer)

Member

5

Sreeraj . K (Workshop Instructor)

Member

6

Reji Mathew (Workshop Instructor)

Member

7

Sunny Joseph (Demonstrator in Civil)

Member

8

Vijayachandran Pillai (Trade Instructor Computer)

Member

9

Shibu P. R (Trade Instructor)

Member

10

Jobin Thomas (Tradesman)

Member

11

Binu Mathew (Tradesman)

Member

Anti Ragging Committee

SI NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Prakasan P (Principal in Charge)

Chairman

2

Sajina K. Paulose (HOD Computer Engineering)

Convener

3

Shanmughan M. S (Lecturer in  Electrical & Electronics)

Member

4

Pyarilal K. B (Lecturer in  Mechanical)

Member

5

Sunny Joseph (Lecturer in Civil )

Member

6

Sindhumol V. R  (Trade Instructor in Electronics)

Member

7

Rahul C (Workshop Instructor)

Member

8

 Biju (Sub Inspector of Police , Muttom Police Station)

Member

9

Abdul Azeez (PTA Vice President)

Member

10

Sobha Regghunath

Member

11

Adv Albert Jose (Panel Lawyer , Thodupuzha Bar Association)


Member

12

Joy Kizhakkel (Deepika District Reporter)

Member

13

George V. A (Asst Prof in Maths)

Member

14

Chairman College Union

Member

15

First Year Class Representatives

Member

SC/ST Committee

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Selin Bhaskar (HOD in charge Civil Engineering )

Coordinator

2

Jis Mary Jose(Asst Prof in Maths)

Member

3

Mary Paul(Lr in Electronics Engineering)

Member

4

Kalesh Lal P(Lr in Mechanical  Engineering)

Member

5

Sinimon P C(Workshop Instructor)

Member

Internal Complaints Committee

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

M Karim(HOD Mechanical Engineering )

Convener

2

Saji K S (Librarian)

Member

3

Rahul C(NSS Co Ordinator)

Member

4

Vijayachandran Pillai(NCC Officer)

Member

5

Sanal M S(Senior Superintendant)

Member

6

Shobana K R(Instrctor  in Phy Education)

Member

7

Sam T George(Workshop Instructor)

Member

8

Roy Joseph(Trade Instructor in Mechanical)

Member

9

Class Representatives

Member

Greivance Redressal Committee

 

 

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Padmakumar K (HOD Electrical and Electronics Engg.)

 Coordinator

2

M Karim(HOD Mechanical Engineering )

Member

3

Uma G Kartha(HOD In charge of Electronics Engg)

Member

4

SELIN BHASKAR (HOD in charge Civil Engineering )

Member

5

Sajina K Paulose(HOD Computer Engineering )

Member

6

AnilKumar V J(Workshop Sperintendent)

Member

7

Sobhana KR(Instructor in Phy. Education)

Member

8

Sanal M S (Senior Superintendent)

Member

Guidance and Conseling Committee

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mary Paul(Lr. In Electronics Enginnering )

Convener

2

Resmi Joseph(Lr. In Computer Enginnering )

Member

3

Jis Mary Jose(Asst Prof in Maths)

Member

4

Jumailath A K(Trade Instructor in Electrical)

Member

5

Selin Bhaskar(HOD in charge Civil Engineering )

Member